Monte-Carlo Festivals

1998-2003

Maybe the greatest Circus festival in the world

2003

Golden Clowns

Truppe Pulzanov - Spring board

Le Flying girls from Pyong Yang - Flying acrobats

Silver Clowns

Csaba Jigalov and Konstantin Jun. - Clowns

A Lacey - Wild Animals

Victor Klee - Juggler

Truppe Acrobatic de Shanghai - Russian barre

Bronze Clowns

Franco Knie - Elephants

Maike & Jorg Probst - Farm Animas and monkeys

Bingo - Acrobatic

2002

Golden Clowns

LOS QUIROS - High-Wire Attraction  (SPAIN/COLOMBIA)

THE GUANGDONG TROUPE - Pas de Deux Acrobatic (CHINA)

Silver Clowns

THE PYONG-YANG TROUPE - Springboard/Russian-Swing Acrobatic (D.P.R. of KOREA)

PICASO Jr. - Ping-Pong Ball/Plate Juggling (SPAIN)

THE PYONG-YANG TROUPE - Russian-Bar Acrobatic (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Bronze Clowns

THE CIRNEANU PLATINIUM TROUPE - Horizontal-Bar Acrobatic (ROMANIA)

TRIO MUNOZ - Musical/Entrée Clowns (PORTUGAL/FRANCE/ COLOMBIA)

THE FLYING PAGES - Flying Trapeze (USA)

 

2001

Golden Clowns

ALEXIS GRUSS

Horse Training/Dressage (FRANCE)

THE SHANGHAI TROUPE

Springboard/Icarian Acrobatic (CHINA)

Silver Clowns

PERES BROTHERS - Partner Equilibristic/Handvoltige Acrobatic (PORTUGAL)

DUO MANDUCAS - Partner Equilibristic

FUMAGALLI - Reprise/Entrée Clown (ITALY)

CARILLOS - High Wire Attraction (COLUMBIA/USA)

 

2000

Golden Clowns

THE PYONG YANG ACROBATIC TROUPE

Aerial-Voltige Acrobatic (NORTH KOREA)

THE TCHERNIEVSKI TROUPE

Springboard Acrobatic (RUSSIA)

ANTHONY GATTO

Tempo Juggling (USA)

Silver Clowns

THE HUNAN ACROBATIC TROUPE - Poles Acrobatics (CHINA)

VIS-VERSA - Adagio Acrobatic (CANADA)

MARTIN LACEY, Jr. - Lion Taming (ENGLAND)

 

1999

   Golden Clowns

ANATOLY ZALIEWSKY - Handstand Equilibristic (UKRAINE)

LA BANQUINE DU CIRQUE DU SOLEIL - Handvoltige/Partner Equilibristic (CANADA)

DAVID LARIBLE - Reprise/Entrée Clown (U.S.A.)

Silver Clowns

  THE ACROBATIC TROUPE OF XINING - Triple Swinging-Trapeze/ Aerial-Voltige (CHINA)

THE PYONG YANG ACROBATIC TROUPE - Springboard/Aerial-Voltige (NORTH KOREA)

DALIAN - Tight-Wire Acrobatic (CHINA)

1998 

 

Golden Clowns

THE PYONG YANG ACROBATIC TROUPE

Russian-Swing/Aerial-Voltige Acrobatic (NORTH KOREA)

THE ACROBATIC TROUPE OF THE ARMY OF CANTON

Springboard Acrobatic (CHINA)

Silver Clowns

THE VOLJANSKY TROUPE - High-Wire/Aerial Attraction (RUSSIA)

FLAVIO TOGNI - "Liberty Horses"/Horse Dressage (ITALY)

STEPHAN and NATHALIE GRUSS - "Pas de deux équestre" (FRANCE)

BELLO NOCK - Entrée/Reprise-Clown (U.S.A.)

1997

 

Golden Clown

Troupe Acrobatic from province Shan Dong 

Acrobats - On bicycling (China)

Silver Clowns

Franco Knie 

Elephants dressage (Sweizerland)

 

Duo Mouvance

Acrobats(Canada).

 

La Voltige Aerienne du cirque De Pyong Yang.

Voltage - (Corea)

1996

Golden Clowns

Troupe D'ewelyn Marinof - Acrobats (Romania)

Freddie Knie Junior - Horse dressage (Switzerland).

 

Silver Clowns

James Puydebois - Elephant dressage (Colonel Joe) - (Belgium)

Les Vorobiev - Russian barre (Russia).

Oleg Izossimov - Equlibrist (Pedistal). (Russia).

 

1995

Golden Clown

Gigognes - Trapeze(Russia)

Silver Clowns

Soudartchikov - Magic transformation (Russia)

Roland & Petra Duss (Switzerland)

Karyne & Sarah Steben - Trapeze (Canada).

1994

Golden Clown

Borzovi - Acrobatic (Russia).

Silver Clowns

Les Anges Blancs - (USA,Colombia, Mexico, Swizerland)

Doveiko - Wire (Russia).

1993

La troupe De  Guang Dong  China

1992

Contorsionnistes - ?

1991

No information

1990

Flying Vasquez - Flying Trapeze.

Nikolai pavlenko

1989

Les trapezistes volants

1988

Chen Brothers

1987 

Troupe Shen Yang

Massimillano Nones

1986

No infomation

1985

Troupe Doveiko

1984

Troupe De Choe bok nam

Lu Lexin

1983

Li Liping

1982

No infomation

1981

Oleg Popov

Robby Gasser

1980

Troupe Parvanovi

1979

Georges Carl

Troupe de Leonid kostiuk

1978

Flying Gaonas

Beljakovs

1977

Freddy Knie

1976

Elvin Bale

1975

Alexis Gruss

1974

Charlie Rivel

Fred Court

 

Front